Helene
Administrators-
Posts
36,170 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Forums
Events
Blogs
Store
Everything posted by Helene
-
Program 6 Tue Apr 9 8pm Wed Apr 10 7:30pm Fri Apr 12 8pm Sun Apr 14 2pm Thu Apr 18 8pm Sat Apr 20 2pm and 8pm Raymonda Act III (Nureyev staging) World Premiere by Yuri Possokhov Symphonic Dances Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-6-2013
-
Program 6 Tue Apr 9 8pm Wed Apr 10 7:30pm Fri Apr 12 8pm Sun Apr 14 2pm Thu Apr 18 8pm Sat Apr 20 2pm and 8pm Raymonda Act III (Nureyev staging) World Premiere by Yuri Possokhov Symphonic Dances Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-6-2013
-
Program 6 Tue Apr 9 8pm Wed Apr 10 7:30pm Fri Apr 12 8pm Sun Apr 14 2pm Thu Apr 18 8pm Sat Apr 20 2pm and 8pm Raymonda Act III (Nureyev staging) World Premiere by Yuri Possokhov Symphonic Dances Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-6-2013
-
Program 6 Tue Apr 9 8pm Wed Apr 10 7:30pm Fri Apr 12 8pm Sun Apr 14 2pm Thu Apr 18 8pm Sat Apr 20 2pm and 8pm Raymonda Act III (Nureyev staging) World Premiere by Yuri Possokhov Symphonic Dances Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-6-2013
-
untilProgram 6 Tue Apr 9 8pm Wed Apr 10 7:30pm Fri Apr 12 8pm Sun Apr 14 2pm Thu Apr 18 8pm Sat Apr 20 2pm and 8pm Raymonda Act III (Nureyev staging) World Premiere by Yuri Possokhov Symphonic Dances Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-6-2013
-
untilOnegin Thu Mar 21 8pm Fri Mar 22 8pm Sat Mar 23 2pm and 8pm Sun Mar 24 2pm Tue Mar 26 8pm Wed Mar 27 7:30pm Thu Mar 28 8pm Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Choreographer: John Cranko Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/onegin-2013
-
untilOnegin Thu Mar 21 8pm Fri Mar 22 8pm Sat Mar 23 2pm and 8pm Sun Mar 24 2pm Tue Mar 26 8pm Wed Mar 27 7:30pm Thu Mar 28 8pm Composer: Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky Choreographer: John Cranko Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/onegin-2013
-
Program 4 Fri Mar 1 8pm Sun Mar 3 2pm Tue Mar 5 8pm Wed Mar 6 7:30pm Thu Mar 7 8pm Sat Mar 9 2pm and 8pm Scotch Symphony Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Choreographer: George Balanchine World Premiere by Alexei Ratmansky Choreographer: Alexei Ratmansky Within the Golden Hour Composer: Ezio Bosso Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-4-2013
-
untilProgram 4 Fri Mar 1 8pm Sun Mar 3 2pm Tue Mar 5 8pm Wed Mar 6 7:30pm Thu Mar 7 8pm Sat Mar 9 2pm and 8pm Scotch Symphony Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Choreographer: George Balanchine World Premiere by Alexei Ratmansky Choreographer: Alexei Ratmansky Within the Golden Hour Composer: Ezio Bosso Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-4-2013
-
Program 4 Fri Mar 1 8pm Sun Mar 3 2pm Tue Mar 5 8pm Wed Mar 6 7:30pm Thu Mar 7 8pm Sat Mar 9 2pm and 8pm Scotch Symphony Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Choreographer: George Balanchine World Premiere by Alexei Ratmansky Choreographer: Alexei Ratmansky Within the Golden Hour Composer: Ezio Bosso Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-4-2013
-
Program 4 Fri Mar 1 8pm Sun Mar 3 2pm Tue Mar 5 8pm Wed Mar 6 7:30pm Thu Mar 7 8pm Sat Mar 9 2pm and 8pm Scotch Symphony Composer: Felix Mendelssohn Choreographer: George Balanchine World Premiere by Alexei Ratmansky Choreographer: Alexei Ratmansky Within the Golden Hour Composer: Ezio Bosso Choreographer: Christopher Wheeldon Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-4-2013
-
Program 3 Tue Feb 26 8pm Wed Feb 27 7:30pm Thu Feb 28 8pm Sat Mar 2 2pm & 8pm Fri Mar 8 8pm Beaux Composer: Bohuslav Martinů Choreographer: Mark Morris TBA Guide to Strange Places Composer: John Adams Choreographer: Ashley Page Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-3-2013
-
Program 3 Tue Feb 26 8pm Wed Feb 27 7:30pm Thu Feb 28 8pm Sat Mar 2 2pm & 8pm Fri Mar 8 8pm Beaux Composer: Bohuslav Martinů Choreographer: Mark Morris TBA Guide to Strange Places Composer: John Adams Choreographer: Ashley Page Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-3-2013
-
untilProgram 3 Tue Feb 26 8pm Wed Feb 27 7:30pm Thu Feb 28 8pm Sat Mar 2 2pm & 8pm Fri Mar 8 8pm Beaux Composer: Bohuslav Martinů Choreographer: Mark Morris TBA Guide to Strange Places Composer: John Adams Choreographer: Ashley Page Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-3-2013
-
untilProgram 1 Tue Jan 29 8pm Wed Jan 30 7:30pm Thu Jan 31 8pm Fri Feb 1 8pm Sat Feb 2 2pm & 8pm Sun Feb 3 2pm Suite en Blanc Composer: Édouard Lalo Choreographer: Serge Lifar In the Night Composer: Frédéric Chopin Choreographer: Jerome Robbins World Premiere by Wayne McGregor Choreographer: Wayne McGregor Program and Ticket Info: http://www.sfballet.org/tickets/production/overview/program-1-2013
-
untilProgram IV Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) April 2-3, 2013 Tuesday, April 2 at 8pm Wednesday, April 3 at 8pm Kravis Center April 5-7, 2013 Friday, April 5 at 8pm Saturday, April 6 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 7 at 1pm Broward Center April 26-28, 2013 Friday, April 26 at 8pm Saturday, April 27 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 28 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center May 3-5, 2013 Friday, May 3 at 8pm Saturday, May 4 at 8pm Sunday, May 5 at 2pm Dancers at a Gathering Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_IV.php
-
untilProgram IV Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) April 2-3, 2013 Tuesday, April 2 at 8pm Wednesday, April 3 at 8pm Kravis Center April 5-7, 2013 Friday, April 5 at 8pm Saturday, April 6 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 7 at 1pm Broward Center April 26-28, 2013 Friday, April 26 at 8pm Saturday, April 27 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 28 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center May 3-5, 2013 Friday, May 3 at 8pm Saturday, May 4 at 8pm Sunday, May 5 at 2pm Dancers at a Gathering Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_IV.php
-
untilProgram IV Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) April 2-3, 2013 Tuesday, April 2 at 8pm Wednesday, April 3 at 8pm Kravis Center April 5-7, 2013 Friday, April 5 at 8pm Saturday, April 6 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 7 at 1pm Broward Center April 26-28, 2013 Friday, April 26 at 8pm Saturday, April 27 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 28 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center May 3-5, 2013 Friday, May 3 at 8pm Saturday, May 4 at 8pm Sunday, May 5 at 2pm Dancers at a Gathering Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_IV.php
-
untilProgram IV Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) April 2-3, 2013 Tuesday, April 2 at 8pm Wednesday, April 3 at 8pm Kravis Center April 5-7, 2013 Friday, April 5 at 8pm Saturday, April 6 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 7 at 1pm Broward Center April 26-28, 2013 Friday, April 26 at 8pm Saturday, April 27 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, April 28 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center May 3-5, 2013 Friday, May 3 at 8pm Saturday, May 4 at 8pm Sunday, May 5 at 2pm Dancers at a Gathering Slaughter on Tenth Avenue Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicity.../Program_IV.php
-
untilProgram III Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) February 5-6, 2013 Tuesday, February 5 at 8pm Wednesday, February 6 at 8pm Kravis Center February 22-24, 2013 Friday, February 22 at 8pm Saturday, February 23 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, February 24 at 1pm Broward Center March 1-3, 2013 Friday, March 1 at 8pm Saturday, March 2 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, March 3 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center March 8-10, 2013 Friday, March 8 at 8pm Saturday, March 9 at 8pm Sunday, March 10 at 2pm Symphonic Dances La Valse The Steadfast Tin Soldier Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_III.php
-
untilProgram III Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) February 5-6, 2013 Tuesday, February 5 at 8pm Wednesday, February 6 at 8pm Kravis Center February 22-24, 2013 Friday, February 22 at 8pm Saturday, February 23 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, February 24 at 1pm Broward Center March 1-3, 2013 Friday, March 1 at 8pm Saturday, March 2 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, March 3 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center March 8-10, 2013 Friday, March 8 at 8pm Saturday, March 9 at 8pm Sunday, March 10 at 2pm Symphonic Dances La Valse The Steadfast Tin Soldier Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_III.php
-
untilProgram III Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) February 5-6, 2013 Tuesday, February 5 at 8pm Wednesday, February 6 at 8pm Kravis Center February 22-24, 2013 Friday, February 22 at 8pm Saturday, February 23 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, February 24 at 1pm Broward Center March 1-3, 2013 Friday, March 1 at 8pm Saturday, March 2 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, March 3 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center March 8-10, 2013 Friday, March 8 at 8pm Saturday, March 9 at 8pm Sunday, March 10 at 2pm Symphonic Dances La Valse The Steadfast Tin Soldier Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_III.php
-
untilProgram III Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II) February 5-6, 2013 Tuesday, February 5 at 8pm Wednesday, February 6 at 8pm Kravis Center February 22-24, 2013 Friday, February 22 at 8pm Saturday, February 23 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, February 24 at 1pm Broward Center March 1-3, 2013 Friday, March 1 at 8pm Saturday, March 2 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, March 3 at 2pm Adrienne Arsht Center March 8-10, 2013 Friday, March 8 at 8pm Saturday, March 9 at 8pm Sunday, March 10 at 2pm Symphonic Dances La Valse The Steadfast Tin Soldier Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicity...Program_III.php
-
untilProgram II Adrienne Arsht Center January 11-13, 2013 Friday, January 11 at 8pm Saturday, January 12 at 8pm Sunday, January 13 at 2pm Broward Center January 18-20, 2013 Friday, January 18 at 8pm Saturday, January 19 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, January 20 at 2pm Naples Philharmonic Center January 22-23, 2013 Tuesday, January 22 at 8pm Wednesday, January 23 at 8pm Kravis Center January 25-27, 2013 Friday, January 25 at 8pm Saturday, January 26 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, January 27 at 1pm World Premiere-Liam Scarlett Divertimento No. 15 Duo Concertant Don Quixote Pas de Deux Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_II.php
-
untilProgram II Adrienne Arsht Center January 11-13, 2013 Friday, January 11 at 8pm Saturday, January 12 at 8pm Sunday, January 13 at 2pm Broward Center January 18-20, 2013 Friday, January 18 at 8pm Saturday, January 19 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, January 20 at 2pm Naples Philharmonic Center January 22-23, 2013 Tuesday, January 22 at 8pm Wednesday, January 23 at 8pm Kravis Center January 25-27, 2013 Friday, January 25 at 8pm Saturday, January 26 at 2pm & 8pm Sunday, January 27 at 1pm World Premiere-Liam Scarlett Divertimento No. 15 Duo Concertant Don Quixote Pas de Deux Program and Ticket Info: http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_II.php