Helene
Administrators-
Posts
36,228 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Forums
Events
Blogs
Store
Everything posted by Helene
-
untilCinderella Wellington: Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 3 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 4 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Sunday, 5 August 2012 - 2.30 Wednesday, 8 August 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 9 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 10 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 11 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Invercargill: Tuesday, 14 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 15 August 2012 - 6:30pm Dunedin: Saturday, 18 August 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 19 August 2012 - 2.30pm Napier: Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 24 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 25 August 2012 - 2.30pm Palmerston North: Tuesday, 28 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 29 August 2012 - 6:30pm Takapuna: Saturday, 1 September 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 2 September 2012 - 2:30pm Auckland: Wednesday, 5 September 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 7 September 2012 - 7:30pm Saturday, 8 September 2012 - 1:30pm/ 6:30pm Sunday, 9 September 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm Choreography: Hampson Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-tower-season-of-cinderella/about/
-
untilCinderella Wellington: Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 3 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 4 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Sunday, 5 August 2012 - 2.30 Wednesday, 8 August 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 9 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 10 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 11 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Invercargill: Tuesday, 14 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 15 August 2012 - 6:30pm Dunedin: Saturday, 18 August 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 19 August 2012 - 2.30pm Napier: Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 24 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 25 August 2012 - 2.30pm Palmerston North: Tuesday, 28 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 29 August 2012 - 6:30pm Takapuna: Saturday, 1 September 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 2 September 2012 - 2:30pm Auckland: Wednesday, 5 September 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 7 September 2012 - 7:30pm Saturday, 8 September 2012 - 1:30pm/ 6:30pm Sunday, 9 September 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm Choreography: Hampson Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-tower-season-of-cinderella/about/
-
untilCinderella Wellington: Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 3 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 4 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Sunday, 5 August 2012 - 2.30 Wednesday, 8 August 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 9 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 10 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 11 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Invercargill: Tuesday, 14 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 15 August 2012 - 6:30pm Dunedin: Saturday, 18 August 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 19 August 2012 - 2.30pm Napier: Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 24 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 25 August 2012 - 2.30pm Palmerston North: Tuesday, 28 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 29 August 2012 - 6:30pm Takapuna: Saturday, 1 September 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 2 September 2012 - 2:30pm Auckland: Wednesday, 5 September 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 7 September 2012 - 7:30pm Saturday, 8 September 2012 - 1:30pm/ 6:30pm Sunday, 9 September 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm Choreography: Hampson Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-tower-season-of-cinderella/about/
-
untilCinderella Wellington: Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 3 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 4 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Sunday, 5 August 2012 - 2.30 Wednesday, 8 August 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 9 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 10 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 11 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Invercargill: Tuesday, 14 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 15 August 2012 - 6:30pm Dunedin: Saturday, 18 August 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 19 August 2012 - 2.30pm Napier: Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 24 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 25 August 2012 - 2.30pm Palmerston North: Tuesday, 28 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 29 August 2012 - 6:30pm Takapuna: Saturday, 1 September 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 2 September 2012 - 2:30pm Auckland: Wednesday, 5 September 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 7 September 2012 - 7:30pm Saturday, 8 September 2012 - 1:30pm/ 6:30pm Sunday, 9 September 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm Choreography: Hampson Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-tower-season-of-cinderella/about/
-
untilCinderella Wellington: Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 3 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 4 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Sunday, 5 August 2012 - 2.30 Wednesday, 8 August 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 9 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 10 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 11 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Invercargill: Tuesday, 14 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 15 August 2012 - 6:30pm Dunedin: Saturday, 18 August 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 19 August 2012 - 2.30pm Napier: Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 24 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 25 August 2012 - 2.30pm Palmerston North: Tuesday, 28 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 29 August 2012 - 6:30pm Takapuna: Saturday, 1 September 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 2 September 2012 - 2:30pm Auckland: Wednesday, 5 September 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 7 September 2012 - 7:30pm Saturday, 8 September 2012 - 1:30pm/ 6:30pm Sunday, 9 September 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm Choreography: Hampson Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-tower-season-of-cinderella/about/
-
untilCinderella Wellington: Thursday, 2 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 3 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 4 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Sunday, 5 August 2012 - 2.30 Wednesday, 8 August 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 9 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 10 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 11 August 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm Invercargill: Tuesday, 14 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 15 August 2012 - 6:30pm Dunedin: Saturday, 18 August 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 19 August 2012 - 2.30pm Napier: Thursday, 23 August 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 24 August 2012 - 6:30pm Saturday, 25 August 2012 - 2.30pm Palmerston North: Tuesday, 28 August 2012 - 7:30pm Wednesday, 29 August 2012 - 6:30pm Takapuna: Saturday, 1 September 2012 - 7:30pm Sunday, 2 September 2012 - 2:30pm Auckland: Wednesday, 5 September 2012 - 7:30pm Thursday, 6 September 2012 - 7:30pm Friday, 7 September 2012 - 7:30pm Saturday, 8 September 2012 - 1:30pm/ 6:30pm Sunday, 9 September 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm Choreography: Hampson Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-tower-season-of-cinderella/about/
-
Dancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
untilDancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
Dancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
Dancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
untilDancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
untilDancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
untilDancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
Dancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
Dancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
untilDancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
Dancers Company Don Quixote Ballarat Wednesday 18 July 7.30 pm Frankston Friday 20 July 7.30 pm Saturday 21 July 1.30 pm Saturday 21 July 7.30 pm Wangaratta Wednesday 25 July 7.30 pm Echuca Friday 27 July 7.30 pm Parramatta Tuesday 31 July 7.30 pm Wednesday 1 August 7.30 pm Taree Friday 3 August 7.30 pm Saturday 4 August 2.00 pm Dubbo Tuesday 7 August 7.30 pm Wednesday 8 August 7.30 pm Tamworth Friday 10 August 7.30 pm Townsville Tuesday 14 August 7.30 pm Cairns Thursday 16 August 7.30 pm Friday 17 August 7.30 pm Cairns Toowoomba Tuesday 21 August 7.30 pm Choreography: Gaisina after Petipa Music: Minkus Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3751
-
until50th Anniversary Gala Melbourne: Wednesday 31 October 7.30 pm Thursday 1 November 7.30 pm Friday 2 November 6.30 pm Saturday 3 November 1.30 pm Saturday 3 November 7.30 pm The Australian Ballet Performed by Artists of The Australian Ballet Work Etudes Choreography Harald Lander Music Knudåge Riisager (after music by Carl Czerny) National Ballet of China Performed by TBC Work Giselle excerpt Choreography Jules Perrot Music Adolphe Adam Staged by Belinda Wright and Jelko Yuresha The Tokyo Ballet Performed by Mizuka Ueno and Kazuo Kimura Work Carmen excerpt Choreography Albert Alonso Music Rodion Schedrin Stuttgart Ballet Performed by Elisa Badenes and Daniel Camargo Work Little Monsters Choreography Demis Volpi Music Elvis Presley American Ballet Theatre / Bolshoi Ballet Performed by David Hallberg - Premier of the Bolshoi Theatre of Russia and Principal Dancer of American Ballet Theatre Work Tschaikovsky Pas de Deux Choreography George Balanchine © The George Balanchine Trust Music Piotr Ilyich Tschaikovsky And special guest Julie Kent from American Ballet Theatre Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3432
-
untilRomeo & Juliet Perth: Wednesday 10 October 6.30 pm Thursday 11 October 1.30 pm Thursday 11 October 7.30 pm Friday 12 October 7.30 pm Saturday 13 October 1.30 pm Saturday 13 October 7.30 pm Sunday 14 October 3.00 pm Choreography: Murphy Music: Prokofiev Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3384
-
untilSwan Lake Choreography: Baynes Music: Tchaikovsky Melbourne: Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm Friday 21 September 7.30 pm Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm Monday 24 September 6.30 pm Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm Friday 28 September 6.30 pm Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm Sydney: Friday 30 November 6.30 pm Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm Monday 3 December 7.30 pm Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm Friday 7 December 7.30 pm Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm Monday 10 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm Friday 14 December 7.30 pm Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm Monday 17 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
-
untilSwan Lake Choreography: Baynes Music: Tchaikovsky Melbourne: Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm Friday 21 September 7.30 pm Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm Monday 24 September 6.30 pm Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm Friday 28 September 6.30 pm Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm Sydney: Friday 30 November 6.30 pm Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm Monday 3 December 7.30 pm Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm Friday 7 December 7.30 pm Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm Monday 10 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm Friday 14 December 7.30 pm Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm Monday 17 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
-
untilSwan Lake Choreography: Baynes Music: Tchaikovsky Melbourne: Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm Friday 21 September 7.30 pm Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm Monday 24 September 6.30 pm Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm Friday 28 September 6.30 pm Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm Sydney: Friday 30 November 6.30 pm Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm Monday 3 December 7.30 pm Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm Friday 7 December 7.30 pm Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm Monday 10 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm Friday 14 December 7.30 pm Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm Monday 17 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
-
untilSwan Lake Choreography: Baynes Music: Tchaikovsky Melbourne: Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm Friday 21 September 7.30 pm Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm Monday 24 September 6.30 pm Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm Friday 28 September 6.30 pm Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm Sydney: Friday 30 November 6.30 pm Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm Monday 3 December 7.30 pm Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm Friday 7 December 7.30 pm Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm Monday 10 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm Friday 14 December 7.30 pm Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm Monday 17 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
-
untilSwan Lake Choreography: Baynes Music: Tchaikovsky Melbourne: Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm Friday 21 September 7.30 pm Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm Monday 24 September 6.30 pm Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm Friday 28 September 6.30 pm Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm Sydney: Friday 30 November 6.30 pm Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm Monday 3 December 7.30 pm Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm Friday 7 December 7.30 pm Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm Monday 10 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm Friday 14 December 7.30 pm Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm Monday 17 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
-
untilSwan Lake Choreography: Baynes Music: Tchaikovsky Melbourne: Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm Friday 21 September 7.30 pm Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm Monday 24 September 6.30 pm Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm Friday 28 September 6.30 pm Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm Sydney: Friday 30 November 6.30 pm Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm Monday 3 December 7.30 pm Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm Friday 7 December 7.30 pm Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm Monday 10 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm Friday 14 December 7.30 pm Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm Monday 17 December 6.30 pm Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm Program and Ticket Info: http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038