Events
Oct 15 2017 - Oct 21 2017
-
Sunday
October 15, 2017
-
- Colorado Ballet-Dracula
- Dutch National Ballet-Mata Hari
- Washington Ballet Studio Company-Ballet 101
- Carolina Ballet-Legend of Sleepy Hollow
- Kansas City Ballet-Romeo and Juliet
- New York City Ballet-Mixed Rep
- Pennsylvania Ballet-Sleeping Beauty
- Royal Danish Ballet-The Forgotten Children
- Mariinsky Ballet-Folkine (Segerstrom)
- Mariinsky Ballet-The Little Humpbacked Horse (M-II)
-
-
Monday
October 16, 2017
-
Tuesday
October 17, 2017
-
Wednesday
October 18, 2017
-
- Australian Ballet-Giselle (Taree)
- Macmillan: A National Celebration (London)
- English National Ballet-Mixed Bill (Milton Keynes)
- Joffrey Ballet-Giselle
- American Ballet Theatre-Mixed Rep
- Northern Ballet-Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Hull)
- Royal Ballet-Jeux
- Mariinsky Ballet-La Bayadere (DC)
- Bolshoi Ballet-Le Corsaire
-
-
Thursday
October 19, 2017
-
- Australian Ballet-Giselle (Taree)
- Australian Ballet-Giselle (Taree)
- Ballet West II-Aladdin
- Macmillan: A National Celebration (London)
- Dutch National Ballet-Mata Hari
- English National Ballet-Mixed Bill (Milton Keynes)
- American Ballet Theatre-Mixed Rep
- Northern Ballet-Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Hull)
- Royal Ballet-Jeux
- Royal New Zealand Ballet-Harry Haythorne Award (Wellington)
- Mariinsky Ballet-La Bayadere (DC)
- Mariinsky Ballet-The Fountain of Bakhchisarai
- Bolshoi Ballet-Le Corsaire
-
-
Friday
October 20, 2017
-
- Ballet West II-Aladdin
- Ballett Zurich-Nutcracker
- English National Ballet-Mixed Bill (Milton Keynes)
- DEMO-Woetzel on Robbins (Kennedy Center)
- Joffrey Ballet-Giselle
- American Ballet Theatre-Mixed Rep
- Kansas City Ballet-Romeo and Juliet
- Miami City Ballet-Program One: Jewels (Arsht)
- Northern Ballet-Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Hull)
- Pennsylvania Ballet-Sleeping Beauty
- Royal New Zealand Ballet-Harry Haythorne Award (Wellington)
- Mariinsky Ballet-La Bayadere (DC)
- Mariinsky Ballet-The Fountain of Bakhchisarai
- Bolshoi Ballet-Le Corsaire
-
-
Saturday
October 21, 2017
-
- Australian Ballet-Giselle (Port Macquarie)
- Ballet West II-Aladdin
- Dutch National Ballet-Mata Hari
- English National Ballet-Mixed Bill (Milton Keynes)
- DEMO-Woetzel on Robbins (Kennedy Center)
- Carolina Ballet-Legend of Sleepy Hollow
- Joffrey Ballet-Giselle
- American Ballet Theatre-Mixed Rep
- Kansas City Ballet-Romeo and Juliet
- Los Angeles Ballet-Directors' Choice (Alex Theatre)
- Miami City Ballet-Program One: Jewels (Arsht)
- Northern Ballet-Boy in the Striped Pyjamas (Hull)
- Pennsylvania Ballet-Sleeping Beauty
- Royal Ballet-Alice's Adventures in Wonderland
- Royal Danish Ballet-Silk & Knife 2
- Royal New Zealand Ballet-Harry Haythorne Award (Wellington)
- Mariinsky Ballet-La Bayadere (DC)
- Mariinsky Ballet-Giselle
- Bolshoi Ballet-Le Corsaire
-