Events
Events happening today
-
ALL
DAY
18 September 2012
The Golden Cockerel
15 September,
18 September,
22 September,
26 September,
28 September,
02 October,
04 October,
06 October,
08 October,
11 October,
13 October,
24 October,
26 October
Operaen Store Scene
Choreography: Alexei Ratmansky
Music: Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Ticket and program info:
http://kglteater.dk/whats-on/performances/season-2012-2013/ballet/den-gyldne-hane
Community Calendar
18 September 2012 19 September 2012
Greek Trilogy
18 Sep 7:30pm
19 Sep 7:30pm
21 Sep 8pm
22 Sep 8pm
23 Sep 3pm
Balanchine/Stravinsky:
Apollo
Orpheus
Agon
http://www.nycballet.com/ticketing/2013/rag.html
Community Calendar
18 September 2012 22 September 2012
Madame Butterfly
Sheffield, Lyceum Theatre
18 Sep 7:45pm
19 Sep 7:45pm
20 Sep 2pm and 7:45pm
21 Sep 7:45pm
22 Sep 3pm and 7:45pm
Manchester Palace Theatre
25 Sep 7:30pm
26 Sep 7:30pm
27 Sep 2:30pm and 7:30pm
28 Sep 7:30pm
29 Sep 2:30pm and 7:30pm
Nottingham, Theatre Royal
9 Oct 7:30pm
10 Oct 7:30pm
11 Oct 2pm and 7:30pm
12 Oct 7:30pm
13 Oct 2:30pm and 7:30pm
Choreography: Nixon
Music: Puccini
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.northernballet.com/index.php?q=madame-butterfly
Community Calendar
18 September 2012 22 September 2012
Swan Lake
Choreography: Baynes
Music: Tchaikovsky
Melbourne:
Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm
Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm
Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm
Friday 21 September 7.30 pm
Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm
Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm
Monday 24 September 6.30 pm
Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm
Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm
Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm
Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm
Friday 28 September 6.30 pm
Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm
Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm
Sydney:
Friday 30 November 6.30 pm
Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm
Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm
Monday 3 December 7.30 pm
Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm
Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm
Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm
Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm
Friday 7 December 7.30 pm
Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm
Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm
Monday 10 December 6.30 pm
Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm
Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm
Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm
Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm
Friday 14 December 7.30 pm
Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm
Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm
Monday 17 December 6.30 pm
Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm
Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
Community Calendar
18 September 2012 23 September 2012
Performance times
Programme A
Fri 14 Sep at 7.30pm
Tue 18 Sep at 7.30pm
Sun 23 Sep at 4pm
Divertimento No. 15 (Mozart / Balanchine)
Symphonic Dances (Rachmaninov / Liang)
Number Nine (Torke / Wheeldon)
Programme B
Sat 15 Sep at 7.30pm
Sun 16 Sep at 4pm
Fri 21 Sep at 7.30pm
Trio(Tchaikovsky / Tomasson)
Ghosts (Winger / Wheeldon)
Guide to Strange Places (Adams / Page)
Programme C
Wed 19 Sep at 7.30pm
Thu 20 Sep at 7.30pm
Sat 22 Sep at 7.30pm
Beaux (Martinů / Morris)
Classical Symphony (Prokofiev / Possokhov)
RAkU (Eshima / Possokhov)
Within the Golden Hour (Bosso / Vivaldi / Wheeldon)
Ticket info:
http://www.sadlerswells.com/show/San-Francisco-Ballet-Three-Mixed-Bills/booking?dt=2'>http://www.sadlerswells.com/show/San-Francisco-Ballet-Three-Mixed-Bills/booking?dt=2
Program info:
http://www.sadlerswells.com/show/San-Francisco-Ballet-Three-Mixed-Bills
Community Calendar