Jump to content

Events happening today

  1. ALL
    DAY


    10 December 2012     

    Swan Lake
    Choreography: Baynes
    Music: Tchaikovsky
    Melbourne:
    Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm
    Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm
    Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm
    Friday 21 September 7.30 pm
    Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm
    Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm
    Monday 24 September 6.30 pm
    Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm
    Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm
    Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm
    Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm
    Friday 28 September 6.30 pm
    Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm
    Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm
    Sydney:
    Friday 30 November 6.30 pm
    Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm
    Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm
    Monday 3 December 7.30 pm
    Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm
    Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm
    Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm
    Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm
    Friday 7 December 7.30 pm
    Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm
    Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm
    Monday 10 December 6.30 pm
    Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm
    Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm
    Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm
    Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm
    Friday 14 December 7.30 pm
    Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm
    Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm
    Monday 17 December 6.30 pm
    Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm
    Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm
    Program and Ticket Info:
    http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    11 December 2012     

    3 December
    5-6 December
    8-9 December
    11-12 December
    14-15 December
    17-18 December
    20-22 December
    24-25 December
    27-30 December
    Palais Garnier
    In the middle, somewhat elevated
    choreography: Forsythe
    music: Willems
    O zlozony/o composite
    choreography: Brown
    music: Anderson
    Woundwork1
    choreography: Forsythe
    music: Willems
    Pas./Parts
    choreography: Forsythe
    music: Willems
    Ticket and program info:
    http://www.operadeparis.fr/en/saison_2012_2013/Ballets/forsythe-brown/detail/
    Internet sales as of 2 October

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    11 December 2012     

    Don Quixote
    16 November
    21 November
    24 November
    27 November
    30 November
    3 December
    5-6 December
    8-9 December
    11-12 December
    14-15 December
    17-19 December
    21 December
    23 December
    24 December
    26 December
    28 December
    30 December
    Opera Bastille
    choreography: Nureyev after Petipa
    music: Minkus
    Program and ticket info:
    http://www.operadeparis.fr/en/saison_2012_2013/Ballets/don-quichotte-noureev/detail/
    Internet sales as of 2 October

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    12 December 2012     

    The Sleeping Beauty
    12 Dec 7pm
    13 Dec 7pm
    23 Mar 7pm
    8 May 7pm
    Ticket and Program Info:
    http://www.mariinsky.ru/en/playbill/nextplaybill/?next_playbill_month=show

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    12 December 2012     

    The Wind in the Willows
    12 Dec 7pm
    13 Dec 7pm
    14 Dec 7pm
    15 Dec 12:30pm & 5pm
    17 Dec 7pm
    18 Dec 7pm
    19 Dec 7pm
    20 Dec 7pm
    21 Dec 7pm
    22 Dec 12:30 & 5pm
    27 Dec 2pm & 7pm
    28 Dec 2pm & 7pm
    29 Dec 12:30pm & 5pm
    30 Dec 12:30pm & 5pm
    31 Dec 12:30pm & 5pm
    2 Jan 7pm
    3 Jan 2pm & 7pm
    4 Jan 2pm & 7pm
    5 Jan 12:30pm & 5pm
    Linbury Studio Theatre
    Choreography by Will Scarlett
    Program and Ticket Info:
    http://www.roh.org.uk/productions/the-wind-in-the-willows-by-will-tuckett

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    12 December 2012

    Giselle
    Wellington:
    Wednesday, 7 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Thursday, 8 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Friday, 9 November 2012 - 6:30pm
    Saturday, 10 November 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm
    Sunday, 11 November 2012 - 6:30pm
    Canterbury:
    Thursday, 15 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Friday, 16 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Saturday, 17 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Invercargill:
    Tuesday, 20 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Wednesday, 21 November 2012 - 6:30pm
    Dunedin:
    Saturday, 24 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Sunday, 25 November 2012 - 2.30pm
    Auckland:
    Thursday, 29 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Friday, 30 November 2012 - 7:30pm
    Saturday, 1 December 2012 - 2:30pm/ 7:30pm
    Sunday, 2 December 2012 - 2.30pm
    Rotorua:
    Wednesday, 5 December 2012 - 7:30pm
    Napier:
    Saturday, 8 December 2012 - 7:30pm
    Sunday, 9 December 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm
    Palmerston North:
    Wednesday, 12 December 2012 - 7:30pm
    Producers/Choreographers: Kobborg, Stiefel
    Music: Adam
    Program and Ticket Info:
    http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-telstraclear-season-of-giselle/about/

    Event details


    Community Calendar
×