Jump to content

Events happening today

  1. ALL
    DAY


    12 November 2012

    Viscera/Infra/Fool's
    3 Nov 7pm
    5 Nov 7:30pm
    7 Nov 7:30pm
    8 Nov 7:30pm
    12 Nov 7:30pm
    14 Nov 7:30pm
    Main Stage
    Viscera (Scarlett/Libermann)
    Infra (McGregor/Richter)
    Fool's Paradise (Wheeldon/Talbot)
    Program and Ticket Info:
    http://www.roh.org.uk/productions/viscera-by-liam-scarlett

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    12 November 2012

    Rebecca Cohn Theatre
    Halifax, NS
    7 November
    8 November
    The Playhouse
    Fredericton, NB
    9 November
    Confederation Centre of the Arts
    Charlottetown, PE
    10 November
    Imperial Theatre
    Saint John, NB
    12 November
    In Tamdem
    The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude
    The Doorway
    Pas D'Action

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    12 November 2012

    La Bayadere
    10 November,
    12 November,
    14 November,
    15 November,
    17 November,
    20 November,
    21 November,
    24 November,
    02 March,
    07 March,
    08 March,
    09 March,
    13 March,
    15 March
    Gamle Scene
    Choreography: Marius Petipa, staged by Nikolaj Hübbe
    Music: Leon Minkus
    Ticket and Program Info:
    http://kglteater.dk/...let/la-bayadere

    Event details


    Community Calendar

    12 November 2012     

    Icons
    Melbourne:
    Thursday 30 August 7.30 pm
    Friday 31 August 7.30 pm
    Saturday 1 September 1.30 pm
    Saturday 1 September 7.30 pm
    Tuesday 4 September 7.30 pm
    Wednesday 5 September 7.30 pm
    Thursday 6 September 7.30 pm
    Friday 7 September 6.30 pm
    Saturday 8 September 1.30 pm
    Saturday 8 September 7.30 pm
    Sydney:
    Thursday 8 November 7.30 pm
    Friday 9 November 7.30 pm
    Saturday 10 November 1.30 pm
    Saturday 10 November 7.30 pm
    Monday 12 November 7.30 pm
    Tuesday 13 November 7.30 pm
    Wednesday 14 November 7.30 pm
    Thursday 15 November 7.30 pm
    Friday 16 November 7.30 pm
    Saturday 17 November 1.30 pm
    Saturday 17 November 7.30 pm
    Monday 19 November 6.30 pm S
    Tuesday 20 November 7.30 pm
    Wednesday 21 November 7.30 pm
    Thursday 22 November 7.30 pm
    Friday 23 November 7.30 pm
    Saturday 24 November 1.30 pm
    Saturday 24 November 7.30 pm
    Monday 26 November 7.30 pm
    The Display (1964)
    
Choreography Robert Helpmann
    Music Malcolm Williamson
    Gemini (1973)
    
Choreography Glen Tetley
    Music Hans Werner Henze “Symphony No. 3”

    Beyond Twelve (1980)
    
Choreography Graeme Murphy
    Music Maurice Ravel “Piano Concerto in G Major”


    Program and Ticket Info:
    http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3072

    Event details


    Community Calendar
×