Jump to content
mnacenani

Royal Ballet Spring 2018 Casting Posted !

Recommended Posts

Manon
Kenneth MacMillan
Generous philanthropic support from Sarah and Lloyd Dorfman, John and Susan Burns,
The Gerald Ronson Family Foundation, Lindsay and Sarah Tomlinson and the Friends of Covent Garden
Thursday 29 March at 7.30pm
Morera, Bonelli, Campbell, Calvert, Saunders
(Manon, Des Grieux, Lescaut, His Mistress, Monsieur G.M.)
Thursday 5 April at 7.30pm
Osipova, Hallberg*, Sambé*, Naghdi*, Avis
Wednesday 11 April at 7.30pm
Nuñez, Bolle, Zucchetti, Stix-Brunell*, Saunders
Friday 13 April at 7.30pm
Osipova, Hallberg, Sambé, Naghdi, Avis
Monday 16 April at 7.30pm#
Nuñez, Bolle, Zucchetti, Stix-Brunell, Saunders
Thursday 19 April at 1.30pm
Hamilton, Kish, Zucchetti, Hinkis*, Gartside
Thursday 19 April at 7.30pm
Morera, Bonelli, Campbell, Calvert, Saunders
Thursday 26 April at 7.30pm
Lamb, Muntagirov, Hirano, Mendizabal, Avis
Saturday 28 April at 7.30pm
Takada*, McRae, Hay*, Choe, Whitehead
Tuesday 1 May at 7.30pm
Hayward, Watson, Campbell, Calvert, Whitehead
Thursday 3 May at 7.30pm†
Lamb, Muntagirov, Hirano, Mendizabal, Avis
Saturday 5 May at 7pm
Takada, McRae, Hay, Choe, Whitehead
Monday 7 May at 1.30pm
Cuthbertson, Clarke*, Hirano, Mendizabal, Gartside
Monday 7 May at 7.30pm
Hamilton, Kish, Zucchetti, Hinkis, Gartside
Saturday 12 May at 12.30pm
Hayward, Watson, Campbell, Calvert, Whitehead
Wednesday 16 May at 7.30pm
Cuthbertson, Clarke, Hirano, Mendizabal, Gartside
*Role debut with The Royal Ballet at the Royal Opera House
#Student performance (Amphitheatre only)
†Live cinema relay


Obsidian Tear/Marguerite and Armand/Elite Syncopations
Wayne McGregor/Frederick Ashton/Kenneth MacMillan
Obsidian Tear – Resident Choreographer Wayne McGregor is generously supported by
Linda and Philip Harley
Marguerite and Armand – Generous philanthropic support from Aud Jebsen
Elite Syncopations – Generous philanthropic support from Lindsay and Sarah Tomlinson
and Peter Lloyd
Saturday 14 April at 7pm
Obsidian Tear: Ball, Richardson
Marguerite and Armand: Ferri, Bonelli
Elite Syncopations: Lamb, Hirano
Wednesday 18 April at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Ball, Richardson
Marguerite and Armand: Ferri, Bonelli
Elite Syncopations: Lamb, Hirano
Wednesday 25 April at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Ella, Sissens*
Marguerite and Armand: Cuthbertson*, Ball*
Elite Syncopations: Takada, Kish*
Monday 30 April at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Bracewell*, Brændsrød
Marguerite and Armand: Nuñez*, Muntagirov*
Elite Syncopations: Stix-Brunell*, Edmonds
Wednesday 2 May at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Bracewell, Brændsrød
Marguerite and Armand: Cuthbertson, Ball
Elite Syncopations: Takada, Kish
Friday 4 May at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Ella, Sissens
Marguerite and Armand: Osipova, Shklyarov
Elite Syncopations: Hamilton*, Clarke*
Tuesday 8 May at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Ball, Richardson
Marguerite and Armand: Nuñez, Muntagirov
Elite Syncopations: Stix-Brunell, Edmonds
Friday 11 May at 7.30pm
Obsidian Tear: Ball, Richardson
Marguerite and Armand: Osipova, Shklyarov
Elite Syncopations: Hamilton, Clarke

Share this post


Link to post
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×