PROGRAM 2 Opening Night
Thursday, February 03, 2011, 8:00 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONS
Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Maria Kochetkova*, Gennadi Nedvigin
Frances Chung*, Dana Genshaft*, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Isaac Hernandez*
World Premiere
RAkU Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Yuan Yuan Tan*, Damian Smith*, Pascal Molat*
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Vanessa Zahorian, Jaime Garcia Castilla
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Frances Chung, Taras Domitro*
Sarah Van Patten, Hansuke Yamamoto
PROGRAM 2 Matinee
Saturday, February 05, 2011, 2:00 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONS
Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Sarah Van Patten*, Tiit Helimets*
Courtney Elizabeth*, Kimberly Braylock*, Hansuke Yamamoto, Vitor Luiz*
World Premiere
RAkU Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Yuan Yuan Tan, Damian Smith, Pascal Molat
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Vanessa Zahorian, Vito Mazzeo
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Nicole Ciapponi, Isaac Hernandez
Clara Blanco, Lonnie Weeks*
PROGRAM 2 Evening
Saturday, February 05, 2011, 8:00 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONS
Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Maria Kochetkova, Gennadi Nedvigin
Frances Chung, Dana Genshaft, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Isaac Hernandez
World Premiere
RAkU
Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Yuan Yuan Tan, Damian Smith, Pascal Molat
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Lorena Feijoo, Vitor Luiz
Maria Kochetkova*, Joan Boada*
Courtney Elizabeth, Taras Domitro
Sarah Van Patten, Hansuke Yamamoto
PROGRAM 2 Matinee
Sunday, February 06, 2011, 2:00 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONS
Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Maria Kochetkova, Gennadi Nedvigin
Frances Chung, Dana Genshaft, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Isaac Hernandez
World Premiere
RAkU Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Yuan Yuan Tan, Damian Smith, Pascal Molat
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Lorena Feijoo, Vitor Luiz
Maria Kochetkova, Joan Boada
Nicole Ciapponi, Taras Domitro
Clara Blanco, Lonnie Weeks
PROGRAM 2 Evening
Tuesday, February 08, 2011, 8:00 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONSChoreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Maria Kochetkova, Gennadi Nedvigin
Frances Chung, Dana Genshaft, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Isaac Hernandez
World Premiere
RAkU Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Lorena Feijoo*, Daniel Deivison*, Vitor Luiz*
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Sarah Van Patten, Vito Mazzeo
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Courtney Elizabeth, Pascal Molat
Nicole Ciapponi, Lonnie Weeks
PROGRAM 2 Evening
Wednesday, February 09, 2011, 7:30 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONS
Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Sarah Van Patten, Tiit Helimets
Courtney Elizabeth, Kimberly Braylock, Hansuke Yamamoto, Isaac Hernandez
RAkU Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Lorena Feijoo, Daniel Deivison, Vitor Luiz
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Vanessa Zahorian, Vito Mazzeo
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Nicole Ciapponi, Gennadi Nedvigin
Elana Altman, Anthony Spaulding
PROGRAM 2 Evening
Friday, February 11, 2011, 8:00 PM
SYMPHONIC VARIATIONS
Choreography: Sir Frederick Ashton
Conductor: Martin West
Piano: Michael McGraw
Maria Kochetkova, Gennadi Nedvigin
Frances Chung, Dana Genshaft, Jaime Garcia Castilla, Isaac Hernandez
RAkU
Choreography: Yuri Possokhov
Conductor: Martin West
Lorena Feijoo, Daniel Deivison, Vitor Luiz
SYMPHONY IN C
Choreography: George Balanchine
Conductor: Martin West
Sarah Van Patten, Vito Mazzeo
Sofiane Sylve, Tiit Helimets
Frances Chung, Pascal Molat
Nicole Ciapponi, Lonnie Weeks