Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Natalia

Prix de Lausanne 2002 WINNERS

1 post in this topic

Now that it isover, I'm posting the results in News. For full comments/predictions/etc, please go to the Lausanne thread in 'Ballet Competitions' forum!

LIST OF PRIZE WINNERS

****source Prix de Lausanne website

Winners

(070) Ms Yuhui CHOE, Korea

Mayumi Ballet School, Japan

Centre d'art chorégraphique franco-japonais, France

Prize provided by: The main sponsor of the Prix de Lausanne : Beau-Rivage Palace

(111) Mr Matthew GOLDING, Canada

Sitter School of Dance, Canada

The Kirov Academy of Ballet, Washington, USA

Prize provided by: Fondation Antoine Leenaards

(093) Ms Maria KOTCHETKOVA, Russia

Ecole du Bolshoï, Moscow, Russia

Prize provided by : UBS SA

(123) Mr Dinu TAMAZLACARU, Moldavia

Ecole de Ballet de Chisinou, Moldavia

Conservatoire de Vienne, Austria

Prize provided by: Capital International

(109) Mr Maksat KOUBANYCHBEK, Kirghizistan

Ecole chorégraphique de Bichkek, Kirghizistan

Prize provided by: The Marina Kleinwort Trust

(003) Ms Milena SIDOROVA, Ukraine

Ecole chorégraphique de Kiev, Ukraine

Prize provided by: Fondation Harafi

(019) Ms Soo-Youn CHO, Korea

SunHwa Arts High School, Seoul, Korea

Prize provided by: Donatrice anonyme

(053) Ms Hyo Jung KANG, Korea

The Kirov Academy of Ballet, Washington, USA

Prize provided by: Cartier

PRIX DE LAUSANNE "HOPE"

Winner

(005) Ms Hitomi TAKEDA, Japan

Hakucho Ballet Academy, Nagano, Japan

Prize provided by: Fondation Notaire André Rochat

"CONTEMPORARY DANCE PRIZE"

Winner

(070) Ms Yuhui CHOE, Korea

Mayumi Ballet School, Japan

Centre d'art chorégraphique franco-japonais, France

Prize provided by: Fondation Nestlé pour l'Art

PRIX DE lAUSANNE "BEST SWISS CANDIDATE"

Winner

(014) Ms Carrie-Ann VAIL, Switzerland

Priska's Ballett und Tanz Atelier

Opernhausballettschule, Zurich

Prize provided by: Fondation Antoine Leenaards

In addition, 1000.- Swiss francs to encourage the candidates have been given by BOBST SA to:

Finalists

(116) Mr Arman GRIGORYAN, Armenia

Ecole de Ballet de Yerevan, Armenia

Haïfa Ballet School, Israel

(035) Ms Sang Yi HAN, Korea

Yewon School,

Seoul Art High School, Korea

(118) Mr Vitali SAFRONKINE, Russia

Ecole de Ballet d'Oufa, Russia

Schweizerisches Ballettberufsschule, Zurich, Switzerland

(033) Ms Yurie MATSUURA, Japan

Kurosawa Tomoko Ballet Studio, Iwate, Japan

(038) Ms Seo-yeon Yu, Korea

Yewon School Arts School

SunHwa Arts High School, Seoul, Korea

(077) Ms Ginger SMITH, USA

Arizona Ballet School, USA

"VIEWERS' PRIZE"

Winner

(003) Ms Milena SIDOROVA, Ukraine

Ecole chorégraphique de Kiev, Ukraine

Prize provided by: Télévision Suisse Romande

Share this post


Link to post
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0