Dale

NYCB: Casting for February 5-10, 2008

1 post in this topic

From the company:

New York City Ballet Principal Casting February 5-10, 2008

Tue. Eve. , Feb. 5, 2008 at 7:30 pm [Otranto+]

Double Feature

"The Blue Necklace"

Dorothy Brooks: Kowroski Billy Randolph: Millepied

Mrs. Griffith: Lowery Mr. Griffith: Froman

Mable: Hyltin Florence: M. Fairchild

"Makin' Whoopee!"

Anne Windsor: Peck Jimmie Shannon: Gold

Joe Doherty: Ramasar Edward Meekin: R. Fairchild

Garrison: Higgins

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wed. Eve., Feb. 6 at 7:30 pm [Karoui]

Double Feature "The Blue Necklace"

Dorothy Brooks: Kowroski Billy Randolph: Woetzel

Mrs. Griffith: Lowery Mr. Griffith: Fowler

Mable: Bouder Florence: M. Fairchild

"Makin' Whoopee!"

Anne Windsor: Peck Jimmie Shannon: Gold

Joe Doherty: Ramasar Edward Meekin: R. Fairchild

Garrison: Higgins

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thur. Eve., Feb. 7 at 8 pm [Mann+]

Divertimento from

"Le Baier de la Fée": M. Fairchild, Millepied, *Arthurs, Dronova

intermission

The Chairman Dances: *A. Stafford

pause

*Rococo Variations

(New Wheeldon Ballet): *Hyltin, *Mearns, *Villalobos, *Danchig-Waring

intermission

Stars and Stripes: Bouder, Hanna, Tinsley-Williams, Lowery, Ulbricht

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fri. Eve., Feb. 8 at 8 pm [Mann+]

Divertimento from

"Le Baier de la Fée": M. Fairchild, Millepied

Arthurs, Dronova

intermission

The Chairman Dances: A. Stafford

pause

Rococo Variations

(New Wheeldon Ballet): Hyltin, Mearns, Villalobos, Danchig-Waring

intermission

Stars and Stripes: Bouder, Hanna, Tinsley-Williams, Lowery, Ulbricht

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sat. Mat., Feb. 9 at 2 pm [Kaplow]

The Goldberg Variations

Theme: Gilliland, Fowler

1st Section: A. Stafford, Hanna, Veyette,

M. Fairchild, T Angle, Hendrickson

2nd Section: Rutherford, J. Angle, Kowroski,

Neal, Whelan, Millepied (Solo piano: Grant)

intermission

Tschaikovsky Pas de Deux: Bouder, Garcia

pause

Western Symphony:

1st Movement (Allegro): A. Stafford, Martins

2nd Movement (Adagio): Hyltin, Evans

3rd Movement (Rondo): Reichlen, Woetzel

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sat. Eve., Feb. 9 at 8 pm [Karoui]

Thou Swell: Kistler, Borree, Kowroski, Rutherford, *J. Angle,

Martins, Askegard, *Ramasar

intermission

Ives, Songs *Mearns, Whelan, Askegard, *J. Angle, La Fosse+

intermission

West Side Story Suite: Millepied, *Ramasar, Woetzel, Arthurs,

*Pazcoguin, TBA

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sun. Mat., Feb. 10 at 3 pm [Karoui]

Apollo: Hübbe, Whelan, Bouder, Rutherford

intermission

Flower Festival Pas de Deux: *Morgan, *Prottas

pause:

Zakouski: Borree, *M. Fairchild, Hübbe, *Veyette

intermission:

"Cool" from

West Side Story Suite: Hübbe

pause

Western Symphony:

1st Movement (Allegro): A. Stafford, Martins

2nd Movement (Adagio): Hyltin, Evans

3rd Movement (Rondo): Kowroski, Hübbe

+ Guest Artist, * First time in role

See nycballet.com/casting/casting.html for updates.

Share this post


Link to post