Dale

NYCB: Casting for January 22-27, 2008

1 post in this topic

From the company:

New York City Ballet Principal Casting January 22 - 27, 2008

Tue. Eve. , Jan. 22, 2008 at 7:30 pm [sill+]

Ballo della Regina: M. Fairchild, Garcia, Laracey, *King,

*Dronova, *Arthurs

pause

Liturgy: Whelan, Evans Delmoni

intermission

Les Gentilhommes: Suozzi, R. Fairchild, T. Angle, Ulbricht,

Hendrickson, Carmena, Ramasar,

Danchig-Waring, Peiffer

intermission

Fancy Free: R. Fairchild, Hendrickson, Ramasar,

Rutherford, Pazcoguin, Shepherd, Prottas

Wed. Eve., Jan. 23 at 7:30 pm [Karoui]

An American In Paris: *Peck, Woetzel, Mearns

pause

Valse Triste: Kistler, *J. Angle

intermission

*Oltremare

(New Bigonzetti) : *Kowroski, *T. Angle

intermission

Russian Seasons: Krohn, Whelan, *Rutherford, Evans Nikkanen

Thur. Eve., Jan. 24 at 8 pm [sill+]

Le Tombeau de Couperin: NYCB Ensemble

pause

Tarantella: Bouder, Garcia Moverman

intermission

Bugaku: Kowroski, Evans

intermission

La Sonnambula: Kistler, Hübbe, Mearns, Ramasar,

King, Zungre, Laurent, Schumacher,

Scheller, Paradiso, Hendrickson

Fri. Eve., Jan. 25 at 8 pm [Karoui]

An American In Paris: Peck, Woetzel, Mearns

pause

Valse Triste: Kistler, J. Angle

intermission

Oltremare (New Bigonzetti) : Kowroski, T. Angle

intermission

Russian Seasons: Krohn, Whelan, Rutherford, Evans Nikkanen

Sat. Mat., Jan. 26 at 2 pm [sill+]

Ballo della Regina: M. Fairchild, Garcia, Laracey, King,

Dronova, Arthurs

pause

Liturgy: Whelan, Evans Delmoni

intermission

Les Gentilhommes: Suozzi, R. Fairchild, T. Angle,

Ulbricht, Hendrickson, Carmena,

Ramasar, Danchig-Waring, Peiffer

intermission

Fancy Free: R. Fairchild, Hendrickson, Ramasar,

Rutherford, Pazcoguin, Shepherd, Prottas

Sat. Eve., Jan. 26 at 8 pm [Karoui]

The Goldberg Variations: Theme: *Gilliland, Fowler

1st Section: *A. Stafford, Hanna, Veyette,

M. Fairchild, *T Angle, Hendrickson

2nd Section: *Rutherford, *J. Angle, Kowroski,

Neal, *Whelan, *Millepied Grant

intermission

Tschaikovsky Pas de Deux: *Bouder, *Garcia

pause

Western Symphony:

1st Movement (Allegro): *A. Stafford, Martins

2nd Movement (Adagio): *Hyltin, Evans

3rd Movement (Rondo): Reichlen, Woetzel

Sun. Mat., Jan. 27 at 3 pm [Karoui]

Square Dance: A. Stafford, Veyette

intermission

Prodigal Son: *Ulbricht, *Reichlen, J. Stafford,

Golbin, Abergel, Carmena, Hendrickson

intermission

The Four Seasons:

Janus: Fowler

Winter: J. Peck, *Hyltin, Suozzi, *Tworzyanski

Spring: Gilliland, Mearns, J. Angle

Summer: Shepherd, *Krohn, *Ramasar

Fall: Seth, Bouder, Millepied, Carmena

+ Guest Artist, * First time in role

See nycballet.com/casting/casting.html

Share this post


Link to post