BalletNut

Program 6 & 7 Casting

3 posts in this topic

Casting is up for Programs 6 and 7.

PROGRAM 6 Opening Night

4/4/2007, 7:30 PM

NIGHT

Conductor: Gary Sheldon

Tina LeBlanc, Ruben Martin*

INTERMISSION

ON COMMON GROUND

Conductor: Martin West

Cello: David Kadarauch

Lorena Feijoo*, Davit Karapetyan*

Tina LeBlanc*, Joan Boada*

INTERMISSION

RODEO

Conductor: Martin West

Cowgirl: Kristin Long

Wrangler: Ruben Martin

Roper: Rory Hohenstein

Rancher’s Daughter: Pauli Magierek

PROGRAM 6 Evening

4/5/2007, 8 PM

NIGHT

Conductor: Gary Sheldon

Tina LeBlanc, Ruben Martin

INTERMISSION

ON COMMON GROUND

Conductor: Martin West

Cello: David Kadarauch

Sarah Van Patten*, Tiit Helimets*

Molly Smolen*, Ruben Martin*

INTERMISSION

RODEO

Conductor: Martin West

Cowgirl: Tina LeBlanc

Wrangler: Aaron Orza*

Roper: Garrett Anderson

Rancher’s Daughter: Alexandra Meyer-Lorey

Share this post


Link to post

More from SFB's website:

PROGRAM 7 Opening Night

4/11/2007, 7:30 PM

ELEMENTAL BRUBECK

Music: Tape

Gonzalo Garcia

Katita Waldo, Ruben Martin*

INTERMISSION

CONCORDIA

Conductor: Martin West

Kristin Long*, Gennadi Nedvigin*

Muriel Maffre*, Pierre-François Vilanoba*

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONY IN C

Conductor: Martin West

1st Movement: Vanessa Zahorian*, Gonzalo Garcia

2nd Movement: Yuan Yuan Tan, Tiit Helimets*

3rd Movement: Molly Smolen*, Pascal Molat*

4th Movement: Sarah Van Patten*, Hansuke Yamamoto*

PROGRAM 7 Evening

4/12/2007, 8 PM

ELEMENTAL BRUBECK

Music: Tape

Rory Hohenstein

Katita Waldo, Ruben Martin

INTERMISSION

CONCORDIA

Conductor: Martin West

Vanessa Zahorian*, Pascal Molat*

Sarah Van Patten*, Tiit Helimets*

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONY IN C

Conductor: Martin West

1st Movement: Tina LeBlanc, Davit Karapetyan*

2nd Movement: Yuan Yuan Tan, Tiit Helimets

3rd Movement: Kristin Long, Gennadi Nedvigin

4th Movement: Elizabeth Miner*, Hansuke Yamamoto

* Designates premiere in a role.

Casting subject to change.

Share this post


Link to post

Even more:

PROGRAM 6 Evening

4/13/2007, 8 PM

NIGHT

Conductor: Gary Sheldon

Tina LeBlanc, Ruben Martin*

INTERMISSION

ON COMMON GROUND

Conductor: Martin West

Cello: David Kadarauch

Sarah Van Patten, Tiit Helimets

Molly Smolen, Ruben Martin*

INTERMISSION

RODEO

Conductor: Martin West

Cowgirl: Kristin Long

Wrangler: Aaron Orza

Roper: Matthew Stewart

Rancher’s Daughter: Pauli Magierek

PROGRAM 7 Matinee

4/14/2007, 2 PM

ELEMENTAL BRUBECK

Music: Tape

Rory Hohenstein

Elizabeth Miner, James Sofranko*

INTERMISSION

CONCORDIA

Conductor: Martin West

Vanessa Zahorian, Pascal Molat

Sarah Van Patten, Tiit Helimets

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONY IN C

Conductor: Martin West

1st Movement: Tina LeBlanc, Davit Karapetyan

2nd Movement: Sarah Van Patten*, Moises Martin*

3rd Movement: Frances Chung*, Nicolas Blanc*

4th Movement: Elizabeth Miner, Hansuke Yamamoto

PROGRAM 7 Evening

4/14/2007, 8 PM

ELEMENTAL BRUBECK

Music: Tape

Gonzalo Garcia

Katita Waldo, Ruben Martin

INTERMISSION

CONCORDIA

Conductor: Martin West

Kristin Long, Gennadi Nedvigin

Muriel Maffre, Pierre-François Vilanoba

INTERMISSION

SYMPHONY IN C

Conductor: Martin West

1st Movement: Vanessa Zahorian, Gonzalo Garcia

2nd Movement: Yuan Yuan Tan, Tiit Helimets

3rd Movement: Molly Smolen, Pascal Molat

4th Movement: Frances Chung*, Garrett Anderson*

PROGRAM 6 Matinee

4/15/2007, 2 PM

NIGHT

Conductor: Gary Sheldon

Vanessa Zahorian, Tiit Helimets

INTERMISSION

ON COMMON GROUND

Conductor: Martin West

Cello: David Kadarauch

Lorena Feijoo, Davit Karapetyan

Tina LeBlanc, Joan Boada

INTERMISSION

RODEO

Conductor: Martin West

Cowgirl: Sarah Van Patten

Wrangler: Brett Bauer*

Roper: Garrett Anderson

Rancher’s Daughter: Pauli Magierek

Share this post


Link to post