Jump to content


This site uses cookies. By using this site, you agree to accept cookies, unless you've opted out. (US government web page with instructions to opt out: http://www.usa.gov/optout-instructions.shtml)

Program 6 & 7 Casting


  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 BalletNut

BalletNut

    Silver Circle

  • Senior Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 573 posts

Posted 31 March 2007 - 05:00 PM

Casting is up for Programs 6 and 7.

PROGRAM 6 Opening Night
4/4/2007, 7:30 PM
NIGHT
Conductor: Gary Sheldon
Tina LeBlanc, Ruben Martin*
INTERMISSION
ON COMMON GROUND
Conductor: Martin West
Cello: David Kadarauch
Lorena Feijoo*, Davit Karapetyan*
Tina LeBlanc*, Joan Boada*
INTERMISSION
RODEO
Conductor: Martin West
Cowgirl: Kristin Long
Wrangler: Ruben Martin
Roper: Rory Hohenstein
Rancher’s Daughter: Pauli Magierek

PROGRAM 6 Evening
4/5/2007, 8 PM
NIGHT
Conductor: Gary Sheldon
Tina LeBlanc, Ruben Martin
INTERMISSION
ON COMMON GROUND
Conductor: Martin West
Cello: David Kadarauch
Sarah Van Patten*, Tiit Helimets*
Molly Smolen*, Ruben Martin*
INTERMISSION
RODEO
Conductor: Martin West
Cowgirl: Tina LeBlanc
Wrangler: Aaron Orza*
Roper: Garrett Anderson
Rancher’s Daughter: Alexandra Meyer-Lorey

#2 BalletNut

BalletNut

    Silver Circle

  • Senior Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 573 posts

Posted 07 April 2007 - 10:01 AM

More from SFB's website:

PROGRAM 7 Opening Night
4/11/2007, 7:30 PM
ELEMENTAL BRUBECK
Music: Tape
Gonzalo Garcia
Katita Waldo, Ruben Martin*
INTERMISSION
CONCORDIA
Conductor: Martin West
Kristin Long*, Gennadi Nedvigin*
Muriel Maffre*, Pierre-François Vilanoba*
INTERMISSION
SYMPHONY IN C
Conductor: Martin West
1st Movement: Vanessa Zahorian*, Gonzalo Garcia
2nd Movement: Yuan Yuan Tan, Tiit Helimets*
3rd Movement: Molly Smolen*, Pascal Molat*
4th Movement: Sarah Van Patten*, Hansuke Yamamoto*

PROGRAM 7 Evening
4/12/2007, 8 PM
ELEMENTAL BRUBECK
Music: Tape
Rory Hohenstein
Katita Waldo, Ruben Martin
INTERMISSION
CONCORDIA
Conductor: Martin West
Vanessa Zahorian*, Pascal Molat*
Sarah Van Patten*, Tiit Helimets*
INTERMISSION
SYMPHONY IN C
Conductor: Martin West
1st Movement: Tina LeBlanc, Davit Karapetyan*
2nd Movement: Yuan Yuan Tan, Tiit Helimets
3rd Movement: Kristin Long, Gennadi Nedvigin
4th Movement: Elizabeth Miner*, Hansuke Yamamoto

* Designates premiere in a role.
Casting subject to change.

#3 BalletNut

BalletNut

    Silver Circle

  • Senior Member
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 573 posts

Posted 10 April 2007 - 01:35 PM

Even more:

PROGRAM 6 Evening
4/13/2007, 8 PM
NIGHT
Conductor: Gary Sheldon
Tina LeBlanc, Ruben Martin*
INTERMISSION
ON COMMON GROUND
Conductor: Martin West
Cello: David Kadarauch
Sarah Van Patten, Tiit Helimets
Molly Smolen, Ruben Martin*
INTERMISSION
RODEO
Conductor: Martin West
Cowgirl: Kristin Long
Wrangler: Aaron Orza
Roper: Matthew Stewart
Rancher’s Daughter: Pauli Magierek

PROGRAM 7 Matinee
4/14/2007, 2 PM
ELEMENTAL BRUBECK
Music: Tape
Rory Hohenstein
Elizabeth Miner, James Sofranko*
INTERMISSION
CONCORDIA
Conductor: Martin West
Vanessa Zahorian, Pascal Molat
Sarah Van Patten, Tiit Helimets
INTERMISSION
SYMPHONY IN C
Conductor: Martin West
1st Movement: Tina LeBlanc, Davit Karapetyan
2nd Movement: Sarah Van Patten*, Moises Martin*
3rd Movement: Frances Chung*, Nicolas Blanc*
4th Movement: Elizabeth Miner, Hansuke Yamamoto

PROGRAM 7 Evening
4/14/2007, 8 PM
ELEMENTAL BRUBECK
Music: Tape
Gonzalo Garcia
Katita Waldo, Ruben Martin
INTERMISSION
CONCORDIA
Conductor: Martin West
Kristin Long, Gennadi Nedvigin
Muriel Maffre, Pierre-François Vilanoba
INTERMISSION
SYMPHONY IN C
Conductor: Martin West
1st Movement: Vanessa Zahorian, Gonzalo Garcia
2nd Movement: Yuan Yuan Tan, Tiit Helimets
3rd Movement: Molly Smolen, Pascal Molat
4th Movement: Frances Chung*, Garrett Anderson*

PROGRAM 6 Matinee
4/15/2007, 2 PM
NIGHT
Conductor: Gary Sheldon
Vanessa Zahorian, Tiit Helimets
INTERMISSION
ON COMMON GROUND
Conductor: Martin West
Cello: David Kadarauch
Lorena Feijoo, Davit Karapetyan
Tina LeBlanc, Joan Boada
INTERMISSION
RODEO
Conductor: Martin West
Cowgirl: Sarah Van Patten
Wrangler: Brett Bauer*
Roper: Garrett Anderson
Rancher’s Daughter: Pauli Magierek


0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users


Help support Ballet Alert! and Ballet Talk for Dancers year round by using this search box for your amazon.com purchases. (If it doesn't appear below, your computer's or browser's adblockers may have blocked display):