Events
Events happening today
-
ALL
DAY
27 November 2012 01 December 2012
Beauty and the Beast
Norwich, Theatre Royal
Tuesday 2nd October 7.30pm
Wednesday 3rd October 7.30pm
Thursday 4th October 2.30pm
Thursday 4th October 7.30pm
Friday 5th October 7.30pm
Saturday 6th October 2.30pm
Saturday 6th October 7.30pm
Bradford, Albambra Theatre
24 Oct 2pm and 7:30pm
25 Oct 2pm & 7:30pm
26 Oct 7:30pm
27 Oct 2:30pm and 7:30pm
Woking, New Victoria Theatre
30 Oct 7:30pm
31 Oct 7:30pm
1 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
2 Nov 7:30pm
3 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
Canterbury, Marlowe Theatre
6 Nov 7:30pm
7 Nov 7:30pm
8 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
9 Nov 7:30pm
10 Nov 2:30 and 7:30pm
Aylesbury, Waterside Theatre
13 Nov 7:30pm
14 Nov 7:30pm
15 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
16 Nov 7:30pm
17 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
Bath, Theatre Royal
27 Nov 7:30pm
28 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
29 Nov 2:30pm and 7:30pm
30 Nov 7:30pm
1 Dec 2:30pm and 7:30pm
Choreography: Nixon
Music: Saint-Saens, Bizet, Debussy, Poulenc, and Glazunov
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.northernballet.com/index.php?q=beauty-and-the-beast
Community Calendar
28 November 2012 01 December 2012
The Sleeping Beauty
Manchester Opera House
28 Nov 7:30pm
29 Nov 2pm & 7:30pm
30 Nov 7:30pm
1 Dec 2:30pm & 7:30pm
London Coliseum
Wed 09 Jan 2013 19:30
Thu 10 Jan 2013 19:30
Fri 11 Jan 2013 19:30
Sat 12 Jan 2013 14:30
Sat 12 Jan 2013 19:30
Sun 13 Jan 2013 14:30
Tue 15 Jan 2013 14:30
Tue 15 Jan 2013 19:30
Wed 16 Jan 2013 19:30
Thu 17 Jan 2013 14:30
Thu 17 Jan 2013 19:30
Fri 18 Jan 2013 19:30
Sat 19 Jan 2013 14:30
Sat 19 Jan 2013 19:30
Oxford New Theatre
19 Feb 7:30pm
20 Feb 7:30pm
21 Feb 2pm & 7:30pm
22 Feb 7:30pm
23 Feb 2:30pm & 7:30pm
Southampton Mayflower
7:30pm Tuesday 26 February 2013
7:30pm Wednesday 27 February 2013
2pm Thursday 28 February 2013
7:30pm Thursday 28 February 2013
7:30pm Friday 1 March 2013
2:30pm Saturday 2 March
7:30pm Saturday 2 March 2013
Choreography: MacMillan
Music: Tchaikovsky
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.ballet.org.uk/details.php?id=18
Community Calendar
30 November 2012 01 December 2012
Swan Lake
Choreography: Baynes
Music: Tchaikovsky
Melbourne:
Tuesday 18 September 6.30 pm
Wednesday 19 September 7.30 pm
Thursday 20 September 7.30 pm
Friday 21 September 7.30 pm
Saturday 22 September 1.30 pm
Saturday 22 September 7.30 pm
Monday 24 September 6.30 pm
Tuesday 25 September 7.30pm
Wednesday 26 September 1.30 pm
Wednesday 26 September 7.30 pm
Thursday 27 September 6.30 pm
Friday 28 September 6.30 pm
Saturday 29 September 1.30 pm
Saturday 29 September 7.30 pm
Sydney:
Friday 30 November 6.30 pm
Saturday 1 December 1.30 pm
Saturday 1 December 7.30 pm
Monday 3 December 7.30 pm
Tuesday 4 December 7.30 pm
Wednesday 5 December 1.30 pm
Wednesday 5 December 7.30 pm
Thursday 6 December 7.30 pm
Friday 7 December 7.30 pm
Saturday 8 December 1.30 pm
Saturday 8 December 7.30 pm
Monday 10 December 6.30 pm
Tuesday 11 December 7.30 pm
Wednesday 12 December 1.30 pm
Wednesday 12 December 7.30 pm
Thursday 13 December 7.30 pm
Friday 14 December 7.30 pm
Saturday 15 December 1.30 pm
Saturday 15 December 7.30 pm
Monday 17 December 6.30 pm
Tuesday 18 December 7.30 pm
Wednesday 19 December 7.30 pm
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3038
Community Calendar