Events
Events happening today
-
ALL
DAY
21 February 2013 22 February 2013
Coppelia
21 Feb 7pm
22 Feb 7pm
New Stage
Choreography: Marius Petipa and Enrico Cecchetti
Music Leo Delibes
Ticket and Performance Info:
http://www.bolshoi.ru/en/timetable/
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 23 February 2013
Swan Lake
Sat., Feb. 16 at 7:30 pm
Sun., Feb. 17 at 2:00 pm
Fri., Feb. 22 at 7:30 pm
Sat., Feb. 23 at 7:30 pm
Keller Auditorium
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky / Christopher Stowell after Petipa/Ivanov
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.obt.org/season_program2.html
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 23 February 2013
Apollo/New Wheeldon/New Ratmansky
22 Feb
23 Feb mat
7 Mar
9 Mar mat
14 Mar
No further details as of 11 July.
http://www.roh.org.uk/news/201213-season-announced-ballet-and-dance
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 23 February 2013
22-23 Feb 7:30pm
The Leaves Are Fading (Antony Tudor/Antonin Dvořák)
The Moor’s Pavane (José Limón /Henry Purcell)
Symphony in C (George Balanchine/Georges Bizet)
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.hk.artsfestival.org/en/programme/201-american-ballet-theatre
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 23 February 2013
Dans2Go
15 February
16 February
19 February
20 February
22 February
23 February
26 February
27 February
28 February
01 March
Gamle Scene
Unsung
Choreography: Jose Limon
Chroma
Choreography: Wayne McGregor
Music: Jody Talbot
Classical choreography: TBD
Ticket and Program Info:
http://kglteater.dk/whats-on/performances/season-2012-2013/ballet/dans2go
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 24 February 2013
Program III
Naples Philharmonic Center (Program II)
February 5-6, 2013
Tuesday, February 5 at 8pm
Wednesday, February 6 at 8pm
Kravis Center
February 22-24, 2013
Friday, February 22 at 8pm
Saturday, February 23 at 2pm & 8pm
Sunday, February 24 at 1pm
Broward Center
March 1-3, 2013
Friday, March 1 at 8pm
Saturday, March 2 at 2pm & 8pm
Sunday, March 3 at 2pm
Adrienne Arsht Center
March 8-10, 2013
Friday, March 8 at 8pm
Saturday, March 9 at 8pm
Sunday, March 10 at 2pm
Symphonic Dances
La Valse
The Steadfast Tin Soldier
Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.miamicityballet.org/Program_III.php
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 24 February 2013
Ballet MasterWorks
Friday Feb 22, 2013 @ 7:30 pm
Saturday Feb 23, 2013 @ 7:30 pm
Sunday Feb 24, 2013 @ 2:00 pm
Friday Mar 1, 2013 @ 7:30 pm
Saturday Mar 2, 2013 @ 2:00 pm
Saturday Mar 2, 2013 @ 7:30 pm
Sunday Mar 3, 2013 @ 2:00 pm
Ellie Caulkins Opera House
The Rite of Spring (Tetley/Stravinsky)
Theme and Variations (Balanchine/Tchaikovsky)
New Work (Caniparoli/Ruders)
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.coloradoballet.org/performances-1/balletmasterworks
Community Calendar
22 February 2013 24 February 2013
Best of Balanchine
The Amsterdam Music Theatre
thu 7 feb 20.15 uur
fri 8 feb20.15 uur
sun 10 feb 14.00 uur
sat 16 feb 20.15 uur
sun 17 feb 14.00 uur
fri 22 feb 20.15 uur
sat 23 feb 20.15 uur
sun 24 feb 14.00 uur
thu 28 feb 20.15 uur
Stadsschouwburg Groningen
tue 12 feb 20.00 uur
Theater De Spiegel Zwolle
fri 15 feb 20.00 uur
Lucent Danstheater Den Haag
tue 19 feb 20.00 uur
Parkstad Limburg Theaters Heerlen
thu 21 feb 20.00 uur
Stadsschouwburg Utrecht
tue 26 feb 20.00 uur
Chassé Breda
wed 27 feb 20.00 uur
Wilminktheater Enschede
fri 1 mar 20.00 uur
Serenade (Music: Tchaikovsky)
Agon (Music: Stravinsky)
Symphony in C (Music: Bizet)
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.het-ballet.nl/en/performances/2012-2013/best-of-balanchine/
Community Calendar
22 February 2013
Nutcracker
22 Feb 7pm
Ticket and Program Info:
http://www.mariinsky.ru/en/playbill/nextplaybill/?next_playbill_month=show
Community Calendar