Events
Events happening today
-
ALL
DAY
07 November 2012 08 November 2012
Viscera/Infra/Fool's
3 Nov 7pm
5 Nov 7:30pm
7 Nov 7:30pm
8 Nov 7:30pm
12 Nov 7:30pm
14 Nov 7:30pm
Main Stage
Viscera (Scarlett/Libermann)
Infra (McGregor/Richter)
Fool's Paradise (Wheeldon/Talbot)
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.roh.org.uk/productions/viscera-by-liam-scarlett
Community Calendar
07 November 2012 08 November 2012
Suzanne Farrell Ballet
Nov 7 7:30pm (Program A)
Nov 8 7:30pm (Program A)
Nov 9 7:30pm (Program B)
Nov 10 1:30pm (Program B)
Nov 10 7:30pm (Program A)
Nov 11 1:30pm (Program A)
Nov 11 7:30pm (Program B)
Program A (Nov. 7, 8, 10 eves., 11 mat.)
Danses Concertantes (Balanchine/Stravinsky)
Intermezzo from Brahms-Schoenberg Quartet (Balanchine/Brahms, orch. Schoenberg)
Valse-Fantaisie (Balanchine/Glinka)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (Balanchine/Rodgers, arr. Kay)
Program B (Nov. 9, 10 mat., 11 eve.)
Divertimento No. 15 (Balanchine/Mozart)
Prodigal Son (Balanchine/Prokofiev)
Slaughter on Tenth Avenue (Balanchine/Rodgers, arr. Kay)
Kennedy Center
Eisenhower Theater
Washington DC
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.kennedy-center.org/events/?event=BNBSB
Community Calendar
07 November 2012 08 November 2012
Rebecca Cohn Theatre
Halifax, NS
7 November
8 November
The Playhouse
Fredericton, NB
9 November
Confederation Centre of the Arts
Charlottetown, PE
10 November
Imperial Theatre
Saint John, NB
12 November
In Tamdem
The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude
The Doorway
Pas D'Action
Community Calendar
08 November 2012 10 November 2012
Icons
Melbourne:
Thursday 30 August 7.30 pm
Friday 31 August 7.30 pm
Saturday 1 September 1.30 pm
Saturday 1 September 7.30 pm
Tuesday 4 September 7.30 pm
Wednesday 5 September 7.30 pm
Thursday 6 September 7.30 pm
Friday 7 September 6.30 pm
Saturday 8 September 1.30 pm
Saturday 8 September 7.30 pm
Sydney:
Thursday 8 November 7.30 pm
Friday 9 November 7.30 pm
Saturday 10 November 1.30 pm
Saturday 10 November 7.30 pm
Monday 12 November 7.30 pm
Tuesday 13 November 7.30 pm
Wednesday 14 November 7.30 pm
Thursday 15 November 7.30 pm
Friday 16 November 7.30 pm
Saturday 17 November 1.30 pm
Saturday 17 November 7.30 pm
Monday 19 November 6.30 pm S
Tuesday 20 November 7.30 pm
Wednesday 21 November 7.30 pm
Thursday 22 November 7.30 pm
Friday 23 November 7.30 pm
Saturday 24 November 1.30 pm
Saturday 24 November 7.30 pm
Monday 26 November 7.30 pm
The Display (1964)
Choreography Robert Helpmann
Music Malcolm Williamson
Gemini (1973)
Choreography Glen Tetley
Music Hans Werner Henze “Symphony No. 3”
Beyond Twelve (1980)
Choreography Graeme Murphy
Music Maurice Ravel “Piano Concerto in G Major”
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.australianballet.com.au/whats_on/event_detail?perfid=3072
Community Calendar
08 November 2012 11 November 2012
2 November 7:30pm
3 November 2pm and 7:30pm
8 November 7:30pm
9 November 7:30pm
10 November 7:30pm
11 November 1pm
McCaw Hall
World Premiere
Music: Barrett Anspach
Choreography: Andrew Bartee
Costume Design: Mark Zappone
Lighting Design: Randall G. Chiarelli
World Premiere
Music: Dan Coleman
Choreography: Margaret Mullin
World Premiere
Music: Paul Hindemith
Choreography: Mark Morris
Sum Stravinsky – World Premiere
Music: Igor Stravinsky
Choreography: Kiyon Gaines
http://www.pnb.org/Season/12-13/AllPremiere/
Community Calendar