Events
Events happening today
-
ALL
DAY
14 November 2012 15 November 2012
La Bayadere
10 November,
12 November,
14 November,
15 November,
17 November,
20 November,
21 November,
24 November,
02 March,
07 March,
08 March,
09 March,
13 March,
15 March
Gamle Scene
Choreography: Marius Petipa, staged by Nikolaj Hübbe
Music: Leon Minkus
Ticket and Program Info:
http://kglteater.dk/whats-on/performances/season-2012-2013/ballet/la-bayadere
Community Calendar
15 November 2012 17 November 2012
Giselle
Wellington:
Wednesday, 7 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Thursday, 8 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Friday, 9 November 2012 - 6:30pm
Saturday, 10 November 2012 - 2:30/7:30pm
Sunday, 11 November 2012 - 6:30pm
Canterbury:
Thursday, 15 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Friday, 16 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Saturday, 17 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Invercargill:
Tuesday, 20 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Wednesday, 21 November 2012 - 6:30pm
Dunedin:
Saturday, 24 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Sunday, 25 November 2012 - 2.30pm
Auckland:
Thursday, 29 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Friday, 30 November 2012 - 7:30pm
Saturday, 1 December 2012 - 2:30pm/ 7:30pm
Sunday, 2 December 2012 - 2.30pm
Rotorua:
Wednesday, 5 December 2012 - 7:30pm
Napier:
Saturday, 8 December 2012 - 7:30pm
Sunday, 9 December 2012 - 1:30pm / 6:30pm
Palmerston North:
Wednesday, 12 December 2012 - 7:30pm
Producers/Choreographers: Kobborg, Stiefel
Music: Adam
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.nzballet.org.nz/shows-and-events/the-telstraclear-season-of-giselle/about/
Community Calendar
15 November 2012 18 November 2012
San Francisco Ballet
Kennedy Center
Opera House
Washington DC
13 Nov 7:30pm (Mixed Rep)
14 Nov 7:30pm (Mixed Rep)
15 Nov 7:30pm (Romeo)
16 Nov 7:30pm (Romeo)
17 Nov 1:30pm and 7:30pm (Romeo)
18 Nov 1:30pm (Romeo)
Mixed Rep:
Trio (Tomasson/Tchaikovsky)
RAkU (Possokhov/Eshima)
Number Nine (Wheeldon/Torke)
Romeo and Juliet:
Choreography: Tomasson
Music: Prokofiev
Program and Ticket Info:
http://www.kennedy-center.org/events/?event=BNBSC
Community Calendar
15 November 2012
Swan Lake
Monday 8 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Wednesday 10 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Thursday 11 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Friday 12 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 13 October 2012, 1.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 13 October 2012, 7.00pm | Main Stage
Monday 15 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Wednesday 17 October 2012, 2.00pm | Main Stage
Wednesday 17 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Tuesday 23 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Thursday 25 October 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 27 October 2012, 7.00pm | Main Stage
Tuesday 6 November 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Friday 9 November 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 10 November 2012, 1.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 10 November 2012, 7.00pm | Main Stage
Thursday 15 November 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Thursday 22 November 2012, 7.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 24 November 2012, 1.30pm | Main Stage
Saturday 24 November 2012, 7.00pm | Main Stage
Choreography Marius Petipa
Choreography Lev Ivanov
Additional Choreography Frederick Ashton
Additional Choreography David Bintley
Music Pyotr Il'yich Tchaikovsky
Ticket and Program Information:
http://www.roh.org.uk/productions/swan-lake-by-anthony-dowell
Community Calendar
15 November 2012
The Fountain of Bakhchisarai
4 Nov 11:30am
15 Nov 7pm
Ticket and Program Info:
http://www.mariinsky.ru/en/playbill/nextplaybill/?next_playbill_month=show
Community Calendar